Share:
 

BULLS MASTERS FIRST GRADE COMPETITION
Leading Run-Scorers

Season

Name

Club

Runs

Season

Name

Club

Runs

1897-98

S Donahoo

South Brisbane

299

1961-62

Sam Trimble

Western Suburbs

757

1898-99

R MacDonald

Fortitude Valley

812

1962-63

Bill Buckle

University of QLD

379

1899-00

W Griffith

South Brisbane

253

1963-64

Bill Buckle

University of QLD

636

1900-01

A Marshal

South Brisbane

329

1964-65

Jack McLaughlin

Colts

664

1901-02

E Crouch

Woolloongabba

605

1965-66

G Egan

Valley

712

1902-03

W Lewis

Woolloongabba

433

1966-67

R Grice

University of QLD

546

1903-04

R MacDonald

Fortitude Valley

501

1967-68

Sam Trimble

Western Suburbs

689

1904-05

A Marshal

South Brisbane

750

1968-69

N King

Valley

758

1905-06

M Hartigan

Woolloongabba

875

1969-70

A Fulwood

South Brisbane

590

1906-07

W Evans.

Toombul

493

1970-71

Bill Buckle

University of QLD

550

1907-08

G Crouch

Woolloongabba

698

1971-72

S Ledger

University of QLD

612

1908-09

J Hutcheon

Toowong

911

1972-73

Geoff Gray

Valley

593

1909-10

S Redgrave

South Brisbane

732

1973-74

Mike Lucas

Northern Suburbs

576

1910-11

S Fennelly

Fortitude Valley

560

1974-75

Bill Buckle

University of QLD

708

1911-12

A Marshal

South Brisbane

778

1975-76

John Loxton

Western Suburbs

587

1912-13

L O'Connor

South Brisbane

429

1976-77

David Rathie

Western Suburbs

593

1913-14

K Hunter

South Brisbane

229

1977-78

Jeff Langley

Eastern Suburbs

671

1914-15

J Sheppard

Toombul-Windsor

690

1978-79

Don Allen

Northern Suburbs

694

1915-16

to

1917-18

 

 

No Competition due to World War 1

1979-80

Jeff Langley

Eastern Suburbs

656

1919-20

C Sim

South Brisbane

265

1980-81

Roger Traves

University of QLD

624

1920-21

S Redgrave

South Brisbane

312

1981-82

Mark Gaskell

Eastern Suburbs

662

1921-22

S Fennelly

Fortitude Valley

697

1982-83

Nev Jelich

Northern Suburbs

616

1922-23

F Thompson

South Brisbane

1069

1983-84

A Parker

South Brisbane

810

1923-24

J Farquhar

Western Suburbs

607

1984-85

Brad Inwood

Northern Suburbs

633

1924-25

R Oxenham

Toombul

627

1985-86

Kent Waddell

Eastern Suburbs

655

1925-26

F Thompson

South Brisbane

839

1986-87

Peter Clifford

Toombul

785

1926-27

E Knowles

Western Suburbs

719

1987-88

Peter Cantrell

Wynnum-Manly

727

1927-28

L O'Connor

Fortitude Valley

576

1988-89

Jeff Walker

Valley

615

1928-29

J Farquhar

Eastern Suburbs

505

1989-90

Peter Clifford

Toombul

717

1929-30

H Higgins

Toombul

464

1980-91

Matty Hayden

Valley

804

1930-31

R Oxenham

Toombul

447

1991-92

Peter Clifford

Toombul

797

1931-32

R Levy

Valley

756

1992-93

Andrew Courtice

University of QLD

872

1932-33

R Levy

Valley

648

1993-94

Troy Dixon

Northern Suburbs

645

1933-34

E Knowles

Western Suburbs

653

1994-95

Troy Dixon

Northern Suburbs

754

1934-35

H Leeson

South Brisbane

685

1995-96

J Poole

Wynnum-Manly

687

1935-36

R McColm

 

444

1996-97

Jeff Pfaff

Gold Coast

769

1936-37

R Rogers

Colts

596

1997-98

Lance Kahler

South Brisbane

564

1937-38

R Rogers

Colts

699

1998-99

Matty Goggin

Sandgate-Redcliffe

739

1938-39

R Rogers

Eastern Suburbs

595

1999-00

Brendan Nash

Northern Suburbs

591

1939-40

N Donaldson

Western Suburbs

642

2000-01

Jeff Thomas

Sunshine Coast

790

1940-41

R Rogers

Eastern Suburbs

861

2001-02

M Sippel

South Brisbane

675

1941-42

G Baker

Eastern Suburbs

520

2002-03

Aaron Nye

Western Suburbs

918

1942-43

P Smith

Warehouse

537

2003-04

Ryan Broad

Wynnum-Manly

696

1943-44

A Hinch

South Brisbane

616

2004-05

Trevor Irvine

Valley

780

1944-45

A Carrigan

Northern Suburbs

943

2005-06

Nick Kruger

Valley

903

1945-46

A Carrigan

Toombul

505

2006-07

Aaron Nye

Western Suburbs

804

1946-47

V Mottershead

South Brisbane

649

2007-08

Adam Daniels

Gold Coast

748

1947-48

J Coats

Northern Suburbs

614

2008-09

Daniel Payne

Beenleigh-Logan

769

1948-49

K Mackay

Toombul

873

2009-10

Will Prowse

Wynnum-Manly

658

1949-50

K Moloney

Northern Suburbs

345

2010-11

Brian May

South Brisbane

590

1950-51

W Brown

South Brisbane

487

2011-12

Julian Nielsen

Sunshine Coast

566

1951-52

R Rogers

Eastern Suburbs

563

2012-13

Dom Michael

Northern Suburbs

882

1952-53

K Archer

University of QLD

515

2013-14

Andrew Robinson

Gold Coast

859

1953-54

J O'Sullivan

Eastern Suburbs

599

2014-15

Andrew Robinson

Gold Coast

717

1954-55

J O'Sullivan

Eastern Suburbs

461

2015-16

MichaelNarracott

South Brisbane

548

1955-56

W Walmsley

Eastern Suburbs

533

2016-17

Nathan Rabnott

Wynnum-Manly

863

1956-57

J Cooper

Western Suburbs

523

2017-18

Lachlan Pfeffer

Valley

692

1957-58

I Oxenford

South Brisbane

566

2018-19

Sam Truloff

Western Suburbs

780

1958-59

R Mihell

University of QLD

611

2019-20

Jack Clayton

University of QLD

640

1950-60

K Henderson

Northern Suburbs

673

2020-21

Ayaan Latif

South Brisbane

740

1960-61

J Harten

Valley

640

 

 

 

 

 

KATHERINE RAYMONT SHIELD
Leading Run-Scorers

Season

Name

Club

Runs

Season

Name

Club

Runs

2008-09

Melissa Bulow

Western Suburbs

443

2015-16

Ashleigh Barty

Western Suburbs

429

2009-10

Melissa Bulow

Western Suburbs

660

2016-17

Abigail Godfrey

Gold Coast

459

2010-11

Lyndall Daley

University of QLD

440

2017-18

Sammy-Jo Johnson

Gold Coast

499

2011-12

Melissa Bulow

Western Suburbs

507

2018-19

Kara Sutherland

Valley

598

2012-13

Rebecca Hollindale

University of QLD

509

2019-20

Tess Cooper

Sandgate-Redcliffe

931

2013-14

Delissa Kimmince

Gold Coast

647

2020-21

Georgia Voll

Sandgate-Redcliffe

911

2014-15

Taylah Brotherston

Sandgate-Redcliffe

553