Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 KOOKABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION (OD1)
1 Sep 18 9:30AM Sunshine Coast   def by   Valley Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
1 Sep 18 9:30AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Redlands Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
1 Sep 18 9:30AM Toombul   def by   University of Queensland Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
1 Sep 18 9:30AM South Brisbane   def by   Ipswich / Logan Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
1 Sep 18 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Gold Coast Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
1 Sep 18 9:30AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Northern Suburbs Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Official result
Round 2 KOOKABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION (OD2)
8 Sep 18 9:30AM Ipswich / Logan   def   Wynnum/Manly Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Official result
8 Sep 18 9:30AM Valley   def   Toombul Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
8 Sep 18 9:30AM University of Queensland   def by   Sunshine Coast University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
8 Sep 18 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def   South Brisbane Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
8 Sep 18 9:30AM Gold Coast   drew   Sandgate - Redcliffe Bill Pippen Oval Official result
8 Sep 18 9:30AM Redlands   def by   Western Suburbs EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
Round 3 KOOKABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION (OD3)
15 Sep 18 9:30AM Redlands   def   Sunshine Coast EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
15 Sep 18 9:30AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   University of Queensland Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
15 Sep 18 9:30AM South Brisbane   def   Gold Coast Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
15 Sep 18 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Valley Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
15 Sep 18 9:30AM Wynnum/Manly   def   Toombul Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Official result
15 Sep 18 9:30AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Western Suburbs Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Official result
Round 4 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D1)
22 Sep 18 10:00AM, 29 Sep 18 10:00AM Valley   tied   Gold Coast Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
22 Sep 18 10:00AM, 29 Sep 18 10:00AM University of Queensland   def by   Redlands University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
22 Sep 18 10:00AM, 29 Sep 18 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Official result
22 Sep 18 10:00AM, 29 Sep 18 10:00AM South Brisbane   def by   Western Suburbs Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
22 Sep 18 10:00AM, 29 Sep 18 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def by   Toombul Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
22 Sep 18 10:00AM, 29 Sep 18 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Northern Suburbs Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Official result
Round 5 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D2)
6 Oct 18 10:00AM, 13 Oct 18 10:00AM Gold Coast   drew   University of Queensland Bill Pippen Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM, 13 Oct 18 10:00AM Valley   drew   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM, 13 Oct 18 10:00AM South Brisbane   drew   Redlands Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM, 13 Oct 18 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   drew   Wynnum/Manly Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM, 13 Oct 18 10:00AM Toombul   drew   Ipswich / Logan Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM, 13 Oct 18 10:00AM Western Suburbs   drew   Northern Suburbs Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 6 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D3)
20 Oct 18 10:00AM, 27 Oct 18 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Gold Coast Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM, 27 Oct 18 10:00AM Redlands   def by   Valley EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM, 27 Oct 18 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Ipswich / Logan University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM, 27 Oct 18 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   drew   Sunshine Coast Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM, 27 Oct 18 10:00AM Toombul   drew   South Brisbane Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM, 27 Oct 18 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Western Suburbs Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
Round 7 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D4)
3 Nov 18 10:00AM, 4 Nov 18 10:00AM Valley   def by   Sunshine Coast Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 10:00AM, 4 Nov 18 10:00AM Redlands   drew   Sandgate - Redcliffe EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 10:00AM, 4 Nov 18 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Toombul University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 10:00AM, 4 Nov 18 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def   South Brisbane Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 10:00AM, 4 Nov 18 10:00AM Gold Coast   def by   Western Suburbs Bill Pippen Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 10:00AM, 4 Nov 18 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Wynnum/Manly Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
Round 8 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D5)
10 Nov 18 10:00AM, 11 Nov 18 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def   Ipswich / Logan Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM, 11 Nov 18 10:00AM Toombul   drew   Valley Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM, 11 Nov 18 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def by   University of Queensland Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM, 11 Nov 18 10:00AM South Brisbane   def by   Northern Suburbs Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM, 11 Nov 18 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Gold Coast Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM, 11 Nov 18 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Redlands Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 9 TWO-DAY COMPETITION - Rivalry Round (2D6)
17 Nov 18 10:00AM, 24 Nov 18 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def   Toombul Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 10:00AM, 24 Nov 18 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   drew   Sandgate - Redcliffe Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 10:00AM, 24 Nov 18 10:00AM Redlands   drew   Wynnum/Manly EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 10:00AM, 24 Nov 18 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Gold Coast Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 10:00AM, 24 Nov 18 10:00AM University of Queensland   drew   Western Suburbs University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 10:00AM, 24 Nov 18 10:00AM Valley   def   South Brisbane Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
Round 10 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D7)
1 Dec 18 10:00AM, 2 Dec 18 10:00AM Redlands   def   Sunshine Coast EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 10:00AM, 2 Dec 18 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   University of Queensland Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 10:00AM, 2 Dec 18 10:00AM Gold Coast   drew   South Brisbane Bill Pippen Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 10:00AM, 2 Dec 18 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def   Valley Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 10:00AM, 2 Dec 18 10:00AM Toombul   def   Wynnum/Manly Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 10:00AM, 2 Dec 18 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Ipswich / Logan Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 11 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 1)
8 Dec 18 10:00AM Gold Coast   def by   Sunshine Coast Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
8 Dec 18 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Wynnum/Manly University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 10:00AM Valley   def   Ipswich / Logan Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 10:00AM South Brisbane   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Allan Border Field Official result
8 Dec 18 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Redlands Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 10:00AM Toombul   def by   Western Suburbs Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
Round 12 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 2)
8 Dec 18 2:30PM Sunshine Coast   def   Wynnum/Manly Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
8 Dec 18 2:30PM University of Queensland   def   Gold Coast University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 2:30PM Valley   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 2:30PM South Brisbane   def   Redlands Allan Border Field Official result
8 Dec 18 2:30PM Northern Suburbs   def by   Western Suburbs Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 2:30PM Toombul   def by   Ipswich / Logan Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
Round 13 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 3)
9 Dec 18 2:15PM Gold Coast   def   Wynnum/Manly Bill Pippen Oval Official result
9 Dec 18 2:15PM Redlands   def   Valley EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
9 Dec 18 2:15PM Ipswich / Logan   def by   University of Queensland Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Official result
9 Dec 18 2:15PM Sunshine Coast   def   Northern Suburbs Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
9 Dec 18 2:15PM South Brisbane   def by   Toombul Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
9 Dec 18 2:15PM Western Suburbs   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 14 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION - Rivalry Round (T20 4)
15 Dec 18 2:15PM Northern Suburbs   def   Toombul Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 2:15PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   Sunshine Coast Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 2:15PM Wynnum/Manly   def   Redlands Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 2:15PM Ipswich / Logan   def   Gold Coast Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 2:15PM Western Suburbs   def   University of Queensland Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 2:15PM Valley   def   South Brisbane Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
Round 15 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 5)
5 Jan 19 2:15PM Gold Coast   v   Valley Bill Pippen Oval  
5 Jan 19 2:15PM Redlands   v   University of Queensland EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
5 Jan 19 2:15PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Wynnum/Manly Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
5 Jan 19 2:15PM Western Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
5 Jan 19 2:15PM Sunshine Coast   v   Toombul Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
5 Jan 19 2:15PM Ipswich / Logan   v   Northern Suburbs Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
Round 16 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 6)
6 Jan 19 2:15PM Gold Coast   v   Northern Suburbs Bill Pippen Oval  
6 Jan 19 2:15PM Toombul   v   Redlands Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
6 Jan 19 2:15PM University of Queensland   v   Valley University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
6 Jan 19 2:15PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Ipswich / Logan Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
6 Jan 19 2:15PM South Brisbane   v   Sunshine Coast Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
6 Jan 19 2:15PM Wynnum/Manly   v   Western Suburbs Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
Round 17 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 7)
12 Jan 19 2:15PM Toombul   v   Gold Coast Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
12 Jan 19 2:15PM Western Suburbs   v   Sunshine Coast Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
12 Jan 19 2:15PM Northern Suburbs   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
12 Jan 19 2:15PM University of Queensland   v   South Brisbane University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
12 Jan 19 2:15PM Ipswich / Logan   v   Redlands Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
12 Jan 19 2:15PM Wynnum/Manly   v   Valley Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
Round 18 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 8)
13 Jan 19 2:15PM Redlands   v   Gold Coast EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
13 Jan 19 2:15PM University of Queensland   v   Northern Suburbs University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
13 Jan 19 2:15PM Valley   v   Western Suburbs Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
13 Jan 19 2:15PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Toombul Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
13 Jan 19 2:15PM Sunshine Coast   v   Ipswich / Logan Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
13 Jan 19 2:15PM South Brisbane   v   Wynnum/Manly Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
Round 19 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D8)
19 Jan 19 10:00AM, 26 Jan 19 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Toombul Bill Pippen Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM, 26 Jan 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Sunshine Coast Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM, 26 Jan 19 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Northern Suburbs Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM, 26 Jan 19 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   University of Queensland Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM, 26 Jan 19 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Valley Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
19 Jan 19 10:00AM, 26 Jan 19 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Redlands Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
Round 20 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D9)
2 Feb 19 10:00AM, 9 Feb 19 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Gold Coast Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:00AM, 9 Feb 19 10:00AM Toombul   v   Western Suburbs Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:00AM, 9 Feb 19 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   South Brisbane Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:00AM, 9 Feb 19 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Wynnum/Manly University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:00AM, 9 Feb 19 10:00AM Redlands   v   Northern Suburbs EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
2 Feb 19 10:00AM, 9 Feb 19 10:00AM Valley   v   Ipswich / Logan Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
Round 21 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D10)
16 Feb 19 10:00AM, 23 Feb 19 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Gold Coast Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
16 Feb 19 10:00AM, 23 Feb 19 10:00AM Redlands   v   Toombul EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
16 Feb 19 10:00AM, 23 Feb 19 10:00AM Valley   v   University of Queensland Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
16 Feb 19 10:00AM, 23 Feb 19 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
16 Feb 19 10:00AM, 23 Feb 19 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Sunshine Coast Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
16 Feb 19 10:00AM, 23 Feb 19 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Western Suburbs Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
Round 22 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D11)
2 Mar 19 10:00AM, 9 Mar 19 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Redlands Bill Pippen Oval  
2 Mar 19 10:00AM, 9 Mar 19 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Northern Suburbs University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
2 Mar 19 10:00AM, 9 Mar 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Valley Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
2 Mar 19 10:00AM, 9 Mar 19 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Sunshine Coast Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
2 Mar 19 10:00AM, 9 Mar 19 10:00AM Toombul   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
2 Mar 19 10:00AM, 9 Mar 19 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   South Brisbane Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
QUALIFYING FINALS KOOABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION QTR FINALS
23 Sep 18 9:30AM Valley   def   Sunshine Coast Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
23 Sep 18 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Redlands Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
23 Sep 18 9:30AM University of Queensland   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
23 Sep 18 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Ipswich / Logan Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS - 2DAY+
16 Mar 19 10:00AM, 17 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 10:00AM, 17 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS - 1DAY
30 Sep 18 9:30AM Valley   drew   Ipswich / Logan Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
30 Sep 18 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
SEMI FINALS - T20
20 Jan 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
20 Jan 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL KOOKABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION FINAL - John McKnoulty Cup
7 Oct 18 9:30AM Valley   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Allan Border Field Official result
FINAL KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION FINAL - Tom Veivers Cup
27 Jan 19 2:00PM TBD v TBD Allan Border Field  
FINAL TWO-DAY PREMIERSHIP FINAL - Cam Battersby Cup
23 Mar 19 10:00AM, 24 Mar 19 10:00AM, 30 Mar 19 10:00AM, 31 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD Allan Border Field  

Fixture Last updated: 4 Oct 18 11:03AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook