News

WESTS SURGE ON TO DEFEAT SUNSHINE COAST

Wests Surge On to Defeat Sunshine Coast Inspired performances from Sam Truloff and Blake Edwards have guided Western Suburbs to a hard-fought 47-run victory Read more

THRILLING CHASE FALLS SHORT AS SANDGATE EDGE NORTHS

Thrilling Chase Falls Short as Sandgate-Redcliffe Edge Norths A thrilling run chase has ended with Sandgate-Redcliffe claiming a hard fought 12-run victory Read more

SCORES SUMMARY - 16 SEPTEMBER

First Grade Competition NORTHERN SUBURBS v SANDGATE - REDCLIFFE At Ian Healy Oval Sandgate - Redcliffe 1st Innings B STREET c McSweeney b Bester 0 M DOLAN Read more

KOOKABURRA FIRST GRADE LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION - TEAMS (16 SEP)

Northern Suburbs Vs Sandgate-Redcliffe, Ian Healy Oval Northern Suburbs: Joseph Burns(c), Wallace Wright, Tom Healy, James McPherson, Cameron Gannon, Read more

WESTS BOUNCE BACK IN BONUS POINT WIN

It was a comprehensive return to the winners circle for Western Suburbs after the reigning First Grade Premiers cruised to a six-wicket triumph over Toombul Read more

SCORES SUMMARY - 9 SEPTEMBER

First Grade Competition IPSWICH / LOGAN v NORTHERN SUBURBS At Baxter Oval Northern Suburbs 1st Innings T HEALY not out 136 M DAWSON c Lyons Jnr b Macoun Read more

KOOKABURRA FIRST GRADE LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION - TEAMS (9 SEP)

Ipswich/Logan Vs Northern Suburbs, Baxter Oval Ipswich/Logan: Anthony Wilson(c), Daniel Wilson, Adam Smith, Geoffrey Paulsen, Harrison Wood, Jack Wood, Read more

CAPTAIN HENRY GUIDES UNI TO CONVINCING WESTS VICTORY

Captain Henry Guides Uni to Convincing Wests Victory The University of Queensland have picked up where they left off last season’s Kookaburra Limited Read more

SCORES SUMMARY - KOOKABURRA FIRST GRADE LIMITED OVERS (2 SEP)

TOOMBUL v SANDGATE - REDCLIFFE At Ken Mackay Oval Sandgate - Redcliffe 1st Innings B STREET c Webster b Adams 13 M DOLAN c Vanderwert b McNeilly 59 C Read more

KOOKABURRA FIRST GRADE LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION - TEAMS (2 SEP)

Wynnum-Manly Vs Gold Coast, Bill Albury Oval Wynnum-Manly: Nathan Rabnott(c), Benjamin McDermott, Nicholas King, Cameron Trask, Jason Floros, Josh Geurts, Read more

WESTS CLAIM PREMIER TITLE

Western Suburbs District Cricket Club have defeated the University of Queensland in the final of the myFootDr Premier Cricket Competition to claim the Read more

BURGE AND SMITH MEDAL WINNERS ANNOUNCED

For the second year in a row, Queensland Premier Cricket has saluted two first-time winners of Peter Burge and Kath Smith Medals at Friday's annual presentation Read more

Premier Clubs

Events

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
my FootDr First Grade Competition 4 17 Sep 17
South Brisbane
   def by  
University of Queensland
my FootDr First Grade Competition 4 17 Sep 17
Northern Suburbs
   def  
Gold Coast
my FootDr First Grade Competition 4 17 Sep 17
Western Suburbs
   def  
Sunshine Coast
my FootDr First Grade Competition 4 17 Sep 17
Valley
   def  
Wynnum/Manly
my FootDr First Grade Competition 4 17 Sep 17
Ipswich / Logan
   def by  
Sandgate - Redcliffe
my FootDr First Grade Competition 4 17 Sep 17
Redlands
   def  
Toombul
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 1 16 Sep 17
Western Suburbs
   def by  
University of Queensland 2
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 1 17 Sep 17
Redlands 1
   def  
Toombul
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 1 17 Sep 17
Valley 2
   def  
University of Queensland
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 1 17 Sep 17
South Brisbane
   def by  
Valley 1
The Lord's Taverners Competition 2 17 Sep 17
Redlands
   def by  
Toombul
The Lord's Taverners Competition 2 17 Sep 17
Ipswich / Logan
   def by  
Sandgate - Redcliffe
The Lord's Taverners Competition 2 17 Sep 17
South Brisbane
   def by  
University of Queensland
The Lord's Taverners Competition 2 17 Sep 17
Northern Suburbs
   def by  
Gold Coast
The Lord's Taverners Competition 2 17 Sep 17
Western Suburbs
   def by  
Sunshine Coast
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Usman T Khawaja162my FootDr First Grade Competition4
2 Daniel P Wilson161my FootDr First Grade Competition2
3 Leo Carter156my FootDr First Grade Competition1
4 Charlie Hemphrey143my FootDr First Grade Competition1
5 Andrew J Gode139my FootDr First Grade Competition1
6 Tom Healy136my FootDr First Grade Competition2
7 Max A Bryant134my FootDr First Grade Competition3
8 Sam J Truloff123my FootDr First Grade Competition3
9 Daniel P Wilson117my FootDr First Grade Competition1
10 Jamie Eccles104my FootDr First Grade Competition3

Premier Grade Live Scores via MyCricket

select

Facebook